Republic day Special Tournament

Sponsored by Playmonk Esports
Hosted by Tamilan J
26,000 INR (370$) Prize Pool

Matches will be conducted on JAN 25, 26 & 27
Registration Closes at 24 Jan 2019 10.00 PM
Team size : 4 (Squad)
Total Teams : 300 Teams

Tournament Winners Details

MATCH Team
Qualifier 1 Ven
Qualifier 2 Bad Yard Boys
Qualifier 3 Team Zx
Qualifier 4 Unknown
Qualifier 5 火BøTz火
Qualifier 6 Bait eSports
Qualifier 7 HÊLL
Qualifier 8 RAW
Qualifier 9 RムVEN E-Sports
Qualifier 10 Kd boys
Qualifier 11 Smokin ACES
Qualifier 12 Athiradi saravedi

Finals Match Details

Match Date: 29 Jan 2019
Match Time : 09:30 PM
Map: ALL Three | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking – Top 3 teams will be selected based on overall points to qualify for the Prizes

NOTE:Results will be based on best of the three rounds.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected teams via registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in future tournaments.

Semi Finals Match Details

Match Date: 29 Jan 2019
Match Time : 05:00 PM
Map: Miramar | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking – Top 12 teams will be selected based on overall points to qualify for Finals.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected teams via registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in future tournaments.

# Captain Team Name
1 Candyman メFACTOR
2 Xyzayd Night Stalkers
3 Rusty Titans
4 prakashpk RFianz
5 Jonsnow Bad Yard Boys
6 Arunesh
Smack MASTERS
7 RJRISHI VÈRŠÛŚ
8 dharmit03x NOVA
9 praveen33 Team Zx
10 karthik.t Ven
11 Mankandan M Ä J Ø R
12 Mohamed Hdp
13 Anoosh 火BøTz火
14 TamilShroud Ozone
15 Spicy HØPE
16 satz Cr7
17 santhosh
THUNDER SQUAD
18 Krishpugal Grappenmaker
19 Allen Unknown
20 Hari2807
NINJA FRONTLINE
21 Aswath T-REX
22 NotSpecified Brotherhood
23 Surya30
Dx Degeneration X
24 dinesh008prabhu LASER ARMY

Match Date: 29 Jan 2019
Match Time : 06:15 PM
Map: Miramar | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking – Top 12 teams will be selected based on overall points to qualify for Finals.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected teams via registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in future tournaments.

# Captain Team Name
1 anonymousrajkumar RムVEN E-Sports
2 Monster RAW
3 MercyRishi MERCY彡TEAMツ
4 Lijopaul Team zodiac
5 GR_DARKSOUL
GRIM REAPERS ( GR )
6 Deena RÈAPER
7 Rathan Lethal Ørder
8 Atomvictor Atom
9 hari235 JØKËR
10 Dhanrajsr ShadowRanger
11 Bharani1110 Pubg baais
12 MSFLAB3 DeathStranding
13 Monish Smokin ACES
14 texas Lucid Dreams
15 MrBean RED DRAGONS
16 Sundarprasad Frypan gaming 2
17 Ragul Popcity Ragul
18 Djdurai Athiradi saravedi
19 Hari2532075 Wings
20 HavocSarvan Deadshot
21 kaviyarasan Adengappa 4 Per
22 PonKavi Unstoppables
23 Naveen Executive Gamers
24 BHaratajay BHarat#1

Quater Finals Match Details

Match Date: 27 Jan 2019
Match Time : 05:00 PM
Map: Erangel | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 12 ranks will qualify for Semi Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

# Your Team Name Captain
1 Ven karthik.t
2 メFACTOR Candyman
3 Hdp Mohamed
4 Mechons Joyal
5 RFianz prakashpk
6 Thunder Hitters DilipanJoker
7 Teamrage Gokul1244
8 DMC C Jr Rajesh
9 Bad Yard Boys Jonsnow
10 ParaSF Dinesh
11 Night Stalkers Xyzayd
12 MaFIAツ SuriyaVarma
13 TIGERS E-Sports Nishanth
14 Rx Stalin
15 Wanted Wanted_amir
16 Fun team Furydinesh
17 Team Zx praveen33
18 Loyolite Selvag
19 VÈRŠÛŚ RJRISHI
20 ATTU GUYS David
21 Dragon warriors Nikilkumar
22 Smack MASTERS Arunesh
23 M Ä J Ø R Mankandan
24 NOVA dharmit03x
25 Titan Rusty

Match Date: 27 Jan 2019
Match Time : 06:15 PM
Map: Erangel | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 12 ranks will qualify for Semi Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

Slot No: Team Name Captain
1 Unknown Allen
2 Dx Degeneration X Surya30
3 HØPE Spicy
4 NINJA FRONTLINE Hari2807
5 DEVIL KILLERS GAMINGgod
6 Jokers
Thamizhanmuthu
7 Deadshots Amaressh_07
8 HEADSHOTERS Karthik29
9 火BøTz火 Anoosh
10 Wolf AJAYSURYA
11 THUNDER SQUAD santhosh
12 Ozone TamilShroud
13 T-REX Aswath
14 Suicide >>Squad Vramach2
15 FalconsRJ Richardcruise
16 KINGSMAN KINGSMANSID
17 Bait eSports Oyion
18 WarHead Jijo
19 Lucid Dreams texas
20 Grappenmaker Krishpugal
21 HUNTER’S JDGKINg
22 EXE Pro MrMAD
23 LASER ARMY
dinesh008prabhu
24 Psycho
SUDARSANAPRABU

Match Date: 27 Jan 2019
Match Time : 07:30 PM
Map: Erangel | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 12 ranks will qualify for Semi Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

# Your Team Name Captain
1 HÊLL Shaggy
2 ʐɛʀ๏ Gowtham-Miscap
3 MERCY彡TEAMツ MercyRishi
4 TSM Ashok
5 High Holigans Partiban
6 Reigns Club🤙 ShanCR07
7 Bad eyes Vengat
8 Karbi Steel SteelAzrael
9 RAW Monster
10 Fatal blowers Strogers199
11 Atom Atomvictor
12 Clumsy Mafia Rajeshspain
13 JØKËR hari235
14 LEO AppuSuresh
15 ShadowRanger Dhanrajsr
16 Pubg baais Bharani1110
17 RムVEN E-Sports anonymousrajkumar
18 Team zodiac Lijopaul
19 RÈAPER Deena
20 GRIM REAPERS ( GR ) GR_DARKSOUL
21 DeathStranding MSFLAB3
22 Matna Maranam FighterFox
23 Devastators vickybala
24 Breaking Bad GamersWorldPUBG
25 Lethal Ørder Rathan

Match Date: 27 Jan 2019
Match Time : 08:45 PM
Map: Erangel | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 12 ranks will qualify for Semi Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

# Your Team Name Captain
1 Kd boys Kdkishore
2 InVinSiblE Dixi
3 MAD DESCENTS strangerGSAN
4 Noob ass Denish
5 BŁACKLIST Abishek
6 Anniyans Madhan432
7 RED DRAGONS MrBean
8 BHarat#1 BHaratajay
9 Smokin ACES Monish
10 Akky Gang NaimAkky
11 TamilanXP Anisheck
12 Êvil Wadud
13 sToNeD Sudharson
14 Cr7 satz
15 Deadshot HavocSarvan
16 Unstoppables PonKavi
17 Athiradi saravedi Djdurai
18 Warriors Karthick777
19 SparTanZ SparTan-AK
20 Wings Hari2532075
21 Frypan gaming 2 Sundarprasad
22 Adengappa 4 Per kaviyarasan
23 Popcity Ragul Ragul
24 Smashers
saravananking1993
25 Executive Gamers Naveen

Qualifier Match Details

Match Date: 25 Jan 2019
Match Time : 05:00 PM
Map: Sanhok | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 8 ranks will qualify for Quater Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

Slot No: Team Name Captain
1 Botherhood jayadinesh
2 No fear boys Vickynfb
3 メFACTOR Candyman
4 Legend guys JKspider
5 TReXOP Yuvarajvijay
6 RFianz prakashpk
7 One Star Mathan
8 Nannum Rowdy Than Satheesh
9 Mechons Joyal
10 Thunder Hitters DilipanJoker
11 IMMORTALS Pradeep07
12 Noob_players Hari1412
13 BLUE WARRIOR PRAVEENMACHI
14 Teamrage Gokul1244
15 Dhadaladi Madhan626
16 DMC C Jr Rajesh
17 Silent squad Srinvasan
18 Assasins FaizeeFR
19 Rockztar Gokul1997
20 Ven karthik.t
21 Nexux Rajeshkumar
22 TAKIN vwaran0007
23 Kerez Ganesh22699
24 Hdp Mohamed
25 PSY×MAFIA Shahul

Match Date: 25 Jan 2019
Match Time : 06:15 PM
Map: Sanhok | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 8 ranks will qualify for Quater Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

Slot No: Team Name Captain
1 Most wanted k Nithish_kumar
2 Team 43 Kamesh18
3 JaCk ¥ SpArRoW NagarajCena
4 MaFIAツ SuriyaVarma
5 Dmc team B jaddu
6 BHAGWANs
ApunBHAGWANhai
7 DEDSEC v2 sanjithwarner
8 Night Stalkers Xyzayd
9 Mechons Gopimecky
10 ParaSF Dinesh
11 Bad Yard Boys Jonsnow
12 Eagle head Dilipkumar2251
13 Wanted Wanted_amir
14 We don’t lose Surya
15 HAWRIAS _Whitedevil028_
16 Team HEX Umar
17 Gargoiyals…. Devanath
18 Viper Abubakker
19 Fun team Furydinesh
20 GVGV – PG BOYS Gubandiran
21 Rx Stalin
22 TN74 Jafeenstar
23 TIGERS E-Sports Nishanth
24 Kokachies Amal21
25 Legends Vignesh9697

Match Date: 25 Jan 2019
Match Time : 07:30 PM
Map: Sanhok | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 8 ranks will qualify for Quater Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

Slot No: Team Name Captain
1 NOVA dharmit03x
2 VÈRŠÛŚ RJRISHI
3 Dragon warriors Nikilkumar
4 DC Christ
5 Endgame Divakaran
6 Smack MASTERS Arunesh
7 AGENTS BarathkumarrK
8 SLAYER多KARMA JawaharGanesh
9 ATTU GUYS David
10 Kovaipasanga Gokul1543
11 Viper Pondicherry Guys Ganiera
12 DARKEVIL AJAYESH
13 Tamil Spartans Kalaiyarazan
14 CBE ROCKERS Darvin
15 Chennai gunners Dillinger
16 RED DOT Dinesh10
17 Loyolite Selvag
18 Roll Team Kirtaraooo
19 KROUNKER AshuZaildar
20 BLASTERS Balaraman
21 Team Zx praveen33
22 AQUA Aquajega
23 The UnIoN Arijeet
24 UMPians FelixRajan
25 M Ä J Ø R Mankandan

Match Date: 25 Jan 2019
Match Time : 08:45 PM
Map: Sanhok | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 8 ranks will qualify for Quater Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

Slot No: Team Name Captain
1 Unknown Allen
2 Dazzling squad PravinKumar68
3 DEVIL KILLERS GAMINGgod
4 HEADSHOTERS Karthik29
5 Deadshots Amaressh_07
6 The DEFENDERS Kaththiimran
7 Dope scope Jayanthra
8 TITAN Sivakarthi
9 Babebob Babebob
10 osh rascalzz oumar007
11 Jokers Thamizhanmuthu
12 OSHRASCALZ Githin
13 Marana mass Andrew
14 Reaper Hari
15 HØPE Spicy
16 DPTeam Seshadri
17 Killers77 Rajeshmafi
18 Hawk Pavithran
19 NINJA FRONTLINE Hari2807
20 BROTHER’S OF DESTRUCTION Agshayan
21 BBG-SQUAD lakhan
22 TheScrubSquad Kishore45
23 Đàrkツ Riyas
24 RAZOR SQUAD ADHI2522G
25 Dx Degeneration X Surya30

Match Date: 25 Jan 2019
Match Time : 10:00 PM
Map: Sanhok | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 8 ranks will qualify for Quater Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

Slot No: Team Name Captain
1 HAWK KAWINHAWK
2 VECTOR BROZ White_devil.7
3 Pubg Kings saravanan
4 Horrable killers sukumarineast
5 THUNDER SQUAD santhosh
6 Pubg_baaais Harish1210
7 HKTS Harisathish
8 Knight warriors Sathya.D
9 Suicide >>Squad Vramach2
10 VFS Hemanth
11 WÂRDÔGS WarDogs
12 Devil Tharshandevil
13 火BøTz火 Anoosh
14 Ozone TamilShroud
15 Wolf AJAYSURYA
16 Chennai folks Vignesh4071
17 REX-KILLERS aniruthraj
18 『TN69』 SSSaravanan
19 ThaiThai karthik7
20 FalconsRJ Richardcruise
21 VIRGIN SPARTANS Abilash
22 彡PHARAOHS彡 Sundhar
23 X-FORCE vijaykrishna
24 T-REX Aswath
25 KINGSMAN KINGSMANSID

Match Date: 25 Jan 2019
Match Time : 11:15 PM
Map: Sanhok | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 8 ranks will qualify for Quater Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

Slot No: Team Name Captain
1 Mariners crew Saminathan
2 Psycho
SUDARSANAPRABU
3 EXE Pro MrMAD
4 BSU Sabareesh
5 Kids TeamRocket
6 LiGhTNiNg PrEdAtOr Bhuvaneshwar
7 Bait eSports Oyion
8 Shield Sugan
9 CONQUERERS DonKishore
10 MARANA MASS Sriramda
11 Dast Team Amalanthemas
12 LASER ARMY dinesh008prabhu
13 -=Indomitables=- Mr.vino
14 BloodBrothers Arun
15 HUNTER’S JDGKINg
16 WarHead Jijo
17 Veins Rohit
18 Grappenmaker Krishpugal
19 DYNAMITES Shayan
20 PhychoCrushers Alageshwaran
21 Sharpe shooters LalPrakash
22 RRP Pradeep
23 EXPERTSINPUBG aki305
24 Lucid Dreams texas
25 TN72 SPARTANS giantpoker

Match Date: 26 Jan 2019
Match Time : 5:00 PM
Map: Sanhok | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 8 ranks will qualify for Quater Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

Slot No: Team Name Captain
1 MuTant’S’ Ajithmozhi
2 HELL£ Kokul
3 GOD’S WRATH almightykirA
4 MERCY彡TEAMツ MercyRishi
5 HÊLL Shaggy
6 APEX HitzzGowtham
7 TSM Ashok
8 BAIT alpha anandkothari312
9 Manda batharam pasangala Ajith1233
10 Team Titans Gabbar14
11 307 santhosh307
12 EVIL CLAN MaTriX
13 Pro freaks Adhithya.s
14 The Games Monsters Kealaxshan
15 Reigns Club🤙 ShanCR07
16 Kolaru Boyz Lingeshwaran
17 RAG3 Oorthevan
18 Bad eyes Vengat
19 ʐɛʀ๏ Gowtham-Miscap
20 Team:Raptors; Universalplaye
21 High Holigans Partiban
22 Raid Vijaymac
23 Karbi Steel SteelAzrael
24 тнuG乡 Kirthik
25 TN29×× Chandresh

Match Date: 26 Jan 2019
Match Time : 6:00 PM
Map: Sanhok | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 8 ranks will qualify for Quater Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

Slot No: Team Name Captain
1 Atom Atomvictor
2 Clumsy Mafia Rajeshspain
3 Tournament winners Rishu13killer
4 Beastkiller Killervarun
5 Evil Pradee
6 BADBLOOD Harikrish
7 immortals Mahidinesh07
8 Noobs AkshaY23
9 LEO AppuSuresh
10 Yogeshbilla’S crew Yogeshbilla
11 JØKËR hari235
12 Fatal blowers Strogers199
13 Psycho Troopers Bullet
14 Fighterß03 Jerry
15 Pubg baais Bharani1110
16 ShadowRanger Dhanrajsr
17 $ TAKE IT EASY $ Bala
18 乡WtF乡 Stoner_Deepak14
19 ShaZaM Prabhu
20 Over powered Overpowered
21 90’S-kids Strombreaker
22 RDX Alpha Marshi
23 theULHAQS fatehulhaq
24 Bangers Diyanesh
25 RAW Monster

Match Date: 26 Jan 2019
Match Time : 7:00 PM
Map: Sanhok | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 8 ranks will qualify for Quater Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

Slot No: Team Name Captain
1 Pirates of the pubg Jacksparrow6
2 DeathStranding MSFLAB3
3 Life Under Shadow LifeUnderShadow
4 Kolaikarans Prasanth07
5 X£3 Sriman
6 Devastators vickybala
7 AXE AXE.IC
8 RÈAPER Deena
9 King of fire KofKarthik
10 JustNoobs lokiloki
11 K boys Aswindon
12 Cofin gyro mobile player team Mukeshsoms
13 Breaking Bad
GamersWorldPUBG
14 Thotuparu nanga thaaru maru Balajismart
15 Team zodiac Lijopaul
16 Chaos Hishorkumar
17 BL Elenaa
18 RムVEN E-Sports
anonymousrajkumar
19 GRIM REAPERS ( GR ) GR_DARKSOUL
20 squadwarrier vensgv25
21 Neruppu Da… SudharSteyn
22 Deadly clown Dynamo
23 bad eye Manimaran
24 ©**:::தமிழன்:::**® sri
25 Matna Maranam FighterFox

Match Date: 26 Jan 2019
Match Time : 8:00 PM
Map: Sanhok | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 8 ranks will qualify for Quater Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

Slot No: Team Name Captain
1 RED DRAGONS MrBean
2 FOOTBALLERS Ratish
3 Mad X Sentrayan
4 Team of Mrx MrxPriyan
5 Kd boys Kdkishore
6 BHarat#1 BHaratajay
7 メSKULメ Joel
8 MAD DESCENTS strangerGSAN
9 Noob ass Denish
10 Blackpirates Iniyan
11 Common Man Boo CommonManBoo
12 KillerSquad KS Kranium
13 THE KILLERS Pratheep004
14 BŁACKLIST Abishek
15 Strikerzz Whitedevil012
16 Dark Devils Dineshkumar
17 Titans Anton23
18 PUBG ah apdina Mitthun
19 Nightstep Saisiuchiha
20 WAR Killer beans Santhoshsandys
21 Noob Spartans SpartanSai
22 InVinSiblE Dixi
23 GDC Sniperz SFDWarrior
24 Team Hareesh Selvanesan
25 Anniyans Madhan432

Match Date: 26 Jan 2019
Match Time : 09:00 PM
Map: Sanhok | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 8 ranks will qualify for Quater Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

Slot No: Team Name Captain
1 ThALa MS Mani46
2 DP WARRIORS Ajith
3 Sunny purushan daw Alfrin
4 G2R AKAMAR
5 sToNeD Sudharson
6 Smokin ACES Monish
7 AWM Daniel
8 VÎPËR々Squad Ram
9 Unstoppables PonKavi
10 Cr7 satz
11 アÊÆÇË Sanju
12 TamilanXP Anisheck
13 DARKSOUL Arunraj
14 KPGS Team A.Prakash
15 Pondicherry VIP’s Imran
16 drago team sourav
17 GPTC Sachinsaba
18 Lucky to live spvkhacker
19 Devil May Cry harishajith15
20 NARNIYA Sudharsan
21 Deadshot HavocSarvan
22 H£ŁŁ Aby
23 Akky Gang NaimAkky
24 Êvil Wadud
25 Mechs Vinith

Match Date: 26 Jan 2019
Match Time : 10:00 PM
Map: Sanhok | SQUAD | TPP
Selection Criteria: Ranking –  Top 8 ranks will qualify for Quater Finals round.

Room ID & Password will be shared with the selected team registered Email id/discord/ WhatsApp. If any participant is found sharing these details to others will be disqualified & banned from participating in the future tournaments.

Slot No: Team Name Captain
1 Band of Brothers promo2856
2 ZERZEX MODERNPRINCE
3 Hackers bro Dhina010
4 DeathWish Kailash_
5 SparTanZ SparTan-AK
6 Frypan gaming 2 Sundarprasad
7 Kings bharanimass5
8 BANGAM GAMING Santhosh0503
9 Team titans vp Paviagi
10 Wings Hari2532075
11 SG warriors Pranavsugand
12 THAGADOORTAMILA GKSiva
13 Karthi Neymarjr
14 Smashers
saravananking1993
15 Freakz….. Snehanmanpunch
16 SVDC Jayasuriya881
17 Popcity Ragul Ragul
18 FrndzForever Jegadeeshwaran
19 Atom Pratheesh
20 Adengappa 4 Per kaviyarasan
21 Strikers Pranav
22 ST3ALTH ApurbaM416
23 Athiradi saravedi Djdurai
24 Warriors Karthick777
25 METTUR GANZ ravben

Republic Day Special Tournament – on 25,26 &27 January
300 Teams with one goal.
FREE Entry
Server: Asia
Maps: Erangel / Sanhok / Miramar
Team Mode: Squads, TPP
💻❌ *_EMULATORS_NOT_ALLOWED_ _IN__MATCH_* ❌🖥

🥇Selection Criteria🥇
For All Rounds: Points Ranking

Placement : Points

1 : 300
2 : 225
3 : 190
4 : 165
5 : 145
6 : 130
7 : 115

8 : 100
9 : 85
10 : 70
11-12 : 60
13-15 : 50
16-20 : 40
21-25 : 30
Per Kill : 15

DiscordWhatsapp

RULES:

⚠️ Age Limit 13+
⚠️ All games are played in PUBG Mobile.
⚠️ Only team leader has to register. Event Organisers will contact team leader and he has to co-ordinate with rest of the squad members and share details of other squad members with organisers.
⚠️ A custom room will be created on tournament day. Team Leader and his teammates will have to join that room. ID and Password of the room will be shared with team leader via WhatsApp on tournament day.
⚠️ Team Leaders who are registering are requested to enter valid E-Mail IDs and valid WhatsApp/Paytm enabled contact numbers.
⚠️ Each squad registration can have a maximum of up to 4 players.No matter how many players are in your squad (up to 4).
⚠️ All four teammates must be a registered member of Playmonk.
⚠️ Members of the same squad should have identical team prefix in their name or same profile pic.
❌ Only one team per Clan will be allowed to participate
❌ *_EMULATORS_NOT_ALLOWED_ _IN__MATCH_*
⏰If you fail to join the match on the specified time we aren’t responsible for that so please join on time.
⏰ Room id and password will be shared 10 minutes before the match to your registered mail id or WhatsApp number.
❌Do not share the room I’d and password with anyone if we find this you will be disqualified.
❌Griefing and teaming are against our rule. If we find Players teaming with each other will not give them the winning amount and will also be disqualified from participating in the upcoming match.
❌ Hackers will be disqualified instantly
🛑 Stay in your given slots, joining any other slot will get you kicked & the team will be disqualified. If you have anyone else in your slot, reach out to us in discord immediately before the match starts.
🛑 Screenshots mandatory for payment and rank achieved at the end of each game.
🛑 Threatening or abusing game admins can result in legal actions & ban from upcoming tournaments.
✋ Players have to follow the guidelines given by admins
✋ Players have to make sure to keep their game updated to latest version.
✋ In case of any technical issues from organizer end matches can be rescheduled.
💥 In case of power failure, technical issues, conflict with results of match etc decision of PLAYMONK ADMIN TEAM regarding results of match or rematch will be final.
💥 The decision of PLAYMONK ADMIN TEAM regarding the selection of qualified teams will be final, no discussions or explanations will be provided for anyone.
💥 If your name is not on the match list it means you & your team are disqualified by the PLAYMONK ADMIN TEAM, please do not contact for explanations. Playmonk Admin Teams decision is final.
💥 Playmonk Team reserves all rights to change the match timings and rules if required.
👁 We have a lot of spectators watching so don’t try anything stupid 👁
📲 Contact our Discord Channel for support

Prize Details:

Qualifier Match Winners(Points) – Rs.150
Quarter Finals Winners (Points) – Rs. 300
Semi Finals Winners (Points) – Rs. 1000
Finals 1st Place (Points) – Rs. 12000
Finals 2nd Place (Points) – Rs. 6000
Finals 3rd Place (Points) – Rs. 3000

🏆HOW TO CLAIM A PRIZE?(MANDATORY)🏆

STEP 1:- Just take a screenshot of your kills after your games end

STEP 2:- Send that screenshot email to support@playmonk.com from your registered mail id and tell us the following details

1. Your Team Name:

2. Paytm Mobile No:

GET YOUR CASH IN YOUR WALLET WITHIN 12 Hours

Registrations closed.

Thank you for registering with us, Selected team list, their match details, slot no. will be updated on the website.

52 Comments

Leave a Reply